Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-193
Realkey 22983
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ MARGARITA FRAIRE
Owner Address 1411 BURGESS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76437721
Longitude -84.91992729
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNION
Legal Description PL806&807 ETAL UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1142
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19000
Current 26974
Land 19000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 7974
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16000
2022 6563
2021 6563
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ MARGARITA FRAIRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-193
Bill 229221
Exemption Type
Account No. 7018414
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26974
Assessed Value 10790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL806&807 ETAL UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 237.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 243.36
Taxes Paid Date 4/20/2026 8:29:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 3600
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 800
Length 20
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 4374
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 972
Length 36
Width 27
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee PEREZ MARGARITA FRAIRE
Grantor CAMARILLO ALBERT & SEFERINO
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/19/2000