Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-249-17-000
Realkey 2301
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEERFIELD FAMILY TRUST
Owner Address 1920 BEAVERDALE ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88917749
Longitude -84.86193882
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRS 1&2A SHARON A JONE ETAL (C-1487)
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1916
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 228183
Current 235160
Land 17366
Residential Improvement 217794
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161514
2022 127051
2021 125043
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DEERFIELD FAMILY TRUST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-249-17-000
Bill 210446
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087052
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235160
Assessed Value 94064
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRS 1&2A SHARON A JONE ETAL (C-1487)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2070.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2138.23
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2138.23
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217794
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1668
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile