Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-243-32-000
Realkey
23039
Owner Address
2656 OLD GRADE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76319022
Longitude
-84.92345467
Legal Description
3.70A LL243 12
Total Acres
3.7
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2656
Previous
798698
Current
798698
Land
285000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
513698
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
326022
2022
171623
2021
171623
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GRAVELY AVIS REED
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-243-32-000
Bill
215064
Exemption Type
Account No.
19073
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
798698
Assessed Value
319479
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
3.70A LL243 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
7033.65
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
7033.65
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 1:53:12 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
450000
Section Value
450000
Total Improvement Value
513698
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
14
Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
Section Area
15000
Total Building Area
15000
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
63698
Section Value
63698
Total Improvement Value
513698
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
10
Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
Section Area
960
Total Building Area
960
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
This parcel does not have any sales to display