Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-244-02-001
Realkey 23076
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COX LLOYD
Owner Address 1008 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76144623
Longitude -84.91331426
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L187T194 TIBBS BR RD
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name TALON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13500
Current 13500
Land 12800
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 700
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9268
2022 9268
2021 9268
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COX LLOYD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-244-02-001
Bill 208884
Exemption Type
Account No. 19090
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 13500
Assessed Value 5400
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L187T194 TIBBS BR RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 118.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 118.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:56:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 700
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 200
Length 10
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display