Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-244-03-030
Realkey 23120
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARDIN DEBORAH E
Owner Address 360 GIBSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76601713
Longitude -84.90955327
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNDER
Legal Description PTR1 UNDERWOOD U L GIBSON
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision UNDERWOOD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 360
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GIBSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77670
Current 79676
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 58676
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83297
2022 47302
2021 55947
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient HARDIN DEBORAH E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-244-03-030
Bill 216509
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7042985
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 79676
Assessed Value 31870
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR1 UNDERWOOD U L GIBSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 58676
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2