Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-244-18-000
Realkey 23148
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER TROY
Owner Address PO BOX 146
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CISCO
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30708
Latitude 34.76551515
Longitude -84.91728341
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 12.41A LL244 12
Total Acres 12.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2753
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1572009
Current 1572009
Land 432300
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1139709
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1263560
2022 1077325
2021 1077325
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER TROY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-244-18-000
Bill 228345
Exemption Type
Account No. 4452
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1572009
Assessed Value 628804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.41A LL244 12
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 13843.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13843.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:19:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Used As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.77
Structure value 678300
Section Value 678300
Total Improvement Value 1139709
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2003
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 21000
Total Building Area 21000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0