Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-244-27-000
Realkey 23154
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEAL ANTONIO GARCIA
Owner Address 2811 OLD GRADE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76671394
Longitude -84.91416857
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .58A LL 244 12 (T-234)
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2811
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 7364
Current 26080
Land 8903
Residential Improvement 17177
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 5943
2022 5218
2021 5218
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LEAL ANTONIO GARCIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-244-27-000
Bill 221902
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109160
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26080
Assessed Value 10432
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A LL 244 12 (T-234)
Sale Date 10/4/2024
Taxes Due 229.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 229.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 17177
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0