Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-244-29-000
Realkey 23156
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOAN S
Owner Address 403 CROOK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76773921
Longitude -84.91792147
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.00A LL 12-244
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 403
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169334
Current 191425
Land 47960
Residential Improvement 143465
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101528
2022 73187
2021 73187
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOAN S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-244-29-000
Bill 210132
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 19160
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191425
Assessed Value 76570
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A LL 12-244
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143465
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 928
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3