Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-247-01-000
Realkey 23198
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FOSTER BELMA
Owner Address 425 CEDAR RIDGE RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76501275
Longitude -84.89347072
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 84.70A LL247 12
Total Acres 84.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 133
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 337
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name MADDOX MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 274040
Current 357772
Land 357052
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 720
Conservation Use Value 74789
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 324985
2022 258545
2021 258545
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2023
Tax Bill Recipient FOSTER BELMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-247-01-000
Bill 212964
Exemption Type
Account No. 11252
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 357772
Assessed Value 143109
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 84.70A LL247 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 664.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 686.58
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 686.58
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 720
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 288
Length 12
Width 24
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display