Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-251-05-005
Realkey 2324
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTIN BRENT A & BARBARA A
Owner Address 2297 CAVE HOLLOW ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88470351
Longitude -84.87412116
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L5&6 BILLY HOLCOMB
Total Acres 1.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAVE HOLLOW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 25200
Current 32862
Land 28938
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3924
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 18446
2022 16434
2021 16434
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTIN BRENT A & BARBARA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-251-05-005
Bill 223745
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102037
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 32862
Assessed Value 13145
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5&6 BILLY HOLCOMB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 289.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 289.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/28/2026 12:21:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 450
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 96
Length 8
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 3474
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MARTIN BRENT A & BARBARA
Grantor MARTIN BRENT A & BARBARA
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 9/13/2022