Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-249-27-000
Realkey 23257
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALLEGOS MARIA E & ROMERO MAGDALENA
Owner Address 486 MADDOX MILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75939151
Longitude -84.89355311
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.18A LL 249-12 MADDOX MILL RD & MH
Total Acres 1.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 133
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 486
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name MADDOX MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 30145
Current 36142
Land 25188
Residential Improvement 10954
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25312
2022 23946
2021 23946
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GALLEGOS MARIA E & ROMERO MAGDALENA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-249-27-000
Bill 213534
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7032428
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 36142
Assessed Value 14457
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.18A LL 249-12 MADDOX MILL RD & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 179.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 179.07
Taxes Paid Date 3/12/2026 9:24:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 10954
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1979 24x60 Vega
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0