Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-02-011
Realkey 23296
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SNEED WILLIAM
Owner Address 198 ORANGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75965987
Longitude -84.91586578
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KITCH
Legal Description L47T52 KITCHEN ACRES
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 198
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ORANGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269107
Current 287388
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 268888
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121369
2022 120299
2021 120299
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SNEED WILLIAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-02-011
Bill 235318
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 19267
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 287388
Assessed Value 114955
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47T52 KITCHEN ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 297.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 297.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 9:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155382
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1352
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0