Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-02-031
Realkey 23312
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ FUENTES ANTONIO
Owner Address 450 ROBINWOOD CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75788737
Longitude -84.91570076
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KITCH
Legal Description LTS 36T38 KITCHEN ACRES
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ORANGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 30063
Current 32875
Land 16000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 16875
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 58500
2022 59631
2021 59631
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ FUENTES ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-02-031
Bill 232419
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091216
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 32875
Assessed Value 13150
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 36T38 KITCHEN ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 289.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 289.51
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 12:33:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 16875
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 3000
Length 40
Width 75
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DODRIGUEZ FUENTES ANTONIO
Grantor HAWKINS EDNA RETHEL ETAL
Sale Price 69000
Sale Date 12/4/2019
Deed Book/Page 6744 140
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE