Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-03-024
Realkey 23332
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS JAMES ROY
Owner Address C/O HENRY T ROGERS
Owner Address 2 148 BUTTERFIELD DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75786897
Longitude -84.91309438
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L140&141 TIBBS BRDG RD
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 142
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUTTERFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 27616
Current 28081
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 12081
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 22593
2022 22266
2021 20990
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS JAMES ROY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-03-024
Bill 232644
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 19294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 28081
Assessed Value 11232
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L140&141 TIBBS BRDG RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 132.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 137.03
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 137.03
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 12081
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0