Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-03-062
Realkey 23365
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ ALEJANDRO R
Owner Address 611 LAW DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75802733
Longitude -84.91358842
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description LTS 144&145 TIBBS BRIDGE RD
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3796
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIBBS BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 148074
Current 148074
Land 56000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 92074
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61343
2022 61343
2021 10710
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ ALEJANDRO R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-03-062
Bill 230805
Exemption Type
Account No. 7028745
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 148074
Assessed Value 59230
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 144&145 TIBBS BRIDGE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1304.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1304.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 11:15:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.92
Structure value 92074
Section Value 92074
Total Improvement Value 92074
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2016
Effective Year Built 2016
Section Area 1200
Total Building Area 1200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0