Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-14-000
Realkey 23417
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REATTOIR SANDRA & DENNY DAVID
Owner Address 3459 AIRPORT ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.754585
Longitude -84.9149675
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.79A 251-12 (TR3 & PT TR1 D-233)
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3461
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AIRPORT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13339
Current 18671
Land 16403
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2268
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7761
2022 7660
2021 6084
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REATTOIR SANDRA & DENNY DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-14-000
Bill 231268
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098363
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 18671
Assessed Value 7468
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.79A 251-12 (TR3 & PT TR1 D-233)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 164.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 164.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 2268
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 280
Length 14
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee REATTOIR SANDRA & DENNY DAVID
Grantor DAVIS JOHN E
Sale Price 119000
Sale Date 9/30/2021
Deed Book/Page 6900 265
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason MULTIPLE PARCELS INCLUDED IN SALE (FM)