Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-251-21-000
Realkey 23425
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN MARY ELLEN
Owner Address 3109 HEADRICK CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75418038
Longitude -84.91486433
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.26A HEADRICK RD
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name HEADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 105712
Current 124373
Land 6162
Residential Improvement 118211
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61317
2022 39714
2021 39714
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN MARY ELLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-251-21-000
Bill 204922
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7067217
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 124373
Assessed Value 49749
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.26A HEADRICK RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118211
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1955
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 825
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0