Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-252-01-012
Realkey 23450
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FOSSETT DANNY DAVID
Owner Address 119 REVINA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76037382
Longitude -84.92631507
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L4 EAST WOOD
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision EASTWOOD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REVINA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 130178
Current 140925
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 117925
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81029
2022 73695
2021 73695
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient FOSSETT DANNY DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-252-01-012
Bill 212950
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 19364
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140925
Assessed Value 56370
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 EAST WOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117925
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1236
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0