Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-252-02-010
Realkey 23465
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DIAZ RICARDO M ENRIQUEZ & VARGAS RUBY S
Owner Address 113 MONTEREY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75520991
Longitude -84.92057563
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L4 CROSS CREEK
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision CROSS CREEK SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MONTEREY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265763
Current 260926
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 237926
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187101
2022 162525
2021 162525
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DIAZ RICARDO M ENRIQUEZ & VARGAS RUBY S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-252-02-010
Bill 210761
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093640
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260926
Assessed Value 104370
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 CROSS CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2116.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2116.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237926
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood