Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-252-08-000
Realkey
23515
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SINGLETON JUNE MAXINE
Owner Address
3030 DALE SINGLETON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.75819106
Longitude
-84.92390872
Legal Description
1.29A LL252 12
Total Acres
1.29
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3021
Previous
352426
Current
383573
Land
60881
Residential Improvement
322692
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
209606
2022
168375
2021
168375
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SINGLETON JUNE MAXINE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-252-08-000
Bill
234722
Exemption Type
Account No.
3141
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
383573
Assessed Value
153429
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.29A LL252 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3377.89
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3377.89
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 10:59:50 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
195764
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1510
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3