Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-253-01-040
Realkey
23610
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LOA ANA B
Owner Address
404 ESTHER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75409174
Longitude
-84.93240299
Neighborhood
DE3
Legal Description
L237T240 J F PATTERSON
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
J F PATTERSON
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
150
Previous
121518
Current
136420
Land
20000
Residential Improvement
116420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
72454
2022
47996
2021
48646
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LOA ANA B
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-253-01-040
Bill
222366
Exemption Type
Account No.
7045341
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
136420
Assessed Value
54568
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L237T240 J F PATTERSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1201.37
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1201.37
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:23 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
116420
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
960
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0