Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-253-01-057
Realkey 23619
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE JOSE C FRAIRE & MARIA T
Owner Address 329 HESTER CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75411872
Longitude -84.93025141
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L263T266 JOHN F PATTERSON
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision J F PATTERSON
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 329
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180671
Current 192898
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 172898
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119586
2022 77346
2021 77346
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALAISES PABLO & FRANCISCA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-253-01-057
Bill 233270
Exemption Type
Account No. 7022699
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192898
Assessed Value 77159
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L263T266 JOHN F PATTERSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1698.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1753.95
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1753.95
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172898
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0