Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-253-07-000
Realkey 23647
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name J AND SONS ENTERPRISES LLC
Owner Address 2708 AIRPORT ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76081367
Longitude -84.92937373
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 4.97A LL253 12
Total Acres 4.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2708
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AIRPORT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1004904
Current 1105394
Land 383350
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 722044
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 814185
2022 814185
2021 814185
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient J ADD SONS ENTERPRISES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-253-07-000
Bill 219353
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082009
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1105394
Assessed Value 442158
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.97A LL253 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12715.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 12715.34
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:44:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 722044
Section Value 722044
Total Improvement Value 722044
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 14000
Total Building Area 14000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0