Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-253-08-010
Realkey 23656
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALDI INC
Owner Address %RYAN TAX COMPLIANCE ERVICES LLC
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 460049 DEPT 501
Owner Address 3
Owner City HOUSTON
Owner State TX
Owner Zip 77056
Latitude 34.76170265
Longitude -84.93170562
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description WALNUT AVE & WALNUT SQ
Total Acres 3.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2416200
Current 2416200
Land 1001175
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1415025
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1568541
2022 1568541
2021 1568541
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALDI INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-253-08-010
Bill 200845
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059917
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2416200
Assessed Value 966480
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description WALNUT AVE & WALNUT SQ
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 27793.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 27793.55
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:25:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Market
Used As *Market
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.86
Structure value 1616111
Section Value 1616111
Total Improvement Value 1415025
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2010
Effective Year Built
Section Area 18204
Total Building Area 18204
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0