Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-253-17-000
Realkey 23684
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA ALMA
Owner Address 732 WOODLAND CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.757535
Longitude -84.92777364
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 0.14A LL 253 12
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184755
Current 184755
Land 14000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 170755
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84840
2022 84840
2021 84840
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA ALMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-253-17-000
Bill 213621
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100746
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184755
Assessed Value 73902
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.14A LL 253 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1627.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1627.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 3:19:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 170755
Section Value 170755
Total Improvement Value 170755
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1980
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3696
Total Building Area 3696
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information