Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-01-027
Realkey 23710
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARPIA SAMEER
Owner Address 25 WYLAN HILLS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SUMMERVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30747
Latitude 34.75500167
Longitude -84.94089567
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description PT L227 T231 COKER
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1016
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COOGLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217336
Current 208217
Land 23100
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 185117
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107794
2022 107794
2021 107794
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARPIA SAMEER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-01-027
Bill 228418
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106079
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208217
Assessed Value 83287
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L227 T231 COKER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1833.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1833.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 3:23:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Market
Used As *Market
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 185117
Section Value 185117
Total Improvement Value 185117
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2310
Total Building Area 2310
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information