Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-02-007
Realkey 23720
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VASQUEZ ARMANDO & MARIN ANITA ULLOA
Owner Address 1705 ANTIOCH ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75702353
Longitude -84.94301195
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description L33T36 COOGLER
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JACKSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171174
Current 185682
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 168182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 105553
2022 83697
2021 83697
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VASQUEZ ARMANDO & MARIN ANITA ULLOA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-02-007
Bill 238763
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059785
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185682
Assessed Value 74273
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L33T36 COOGLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1635.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1635.18
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 1:49:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168182
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1216
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile