Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-02-016
Realkey 23728
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOSPEL LIGHT TABERNACLE
Owner Address 804 SHERIDAN AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75786255
Longitude -84.9427033
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L5&6 COOGLER
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 804
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHERIDAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77926
Current 77926
Land 35000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 42926
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 48001
2022 48001
2021 48001
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOSPEL LIGHT TABERNACLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-02-016
Bill 214847
Exemption Type
Account No. 19547
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 77926
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5&6 COOGLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 42926
Section Value 42926
Total Improvement Value 42926
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1970
Section Area 2560
Total Building Area 2560
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display