Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-04-001
Realkey 23751
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEG DOMUS LLC
Owner Address 2203 MCCAMISH RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75638417
Longitude -84.94424606
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description L1 GUY
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JACKSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124821
Current 141203
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 123703
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 48304
2022 38587
2021 38587
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAILEY ROBIN LEONA & GREENE RHONDA SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-04-001
Bill 202178
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108981
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 141203
Assessed Value 56481
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 GUY
Sale Date 12/17/2024
Taxes Due 1243.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1243.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 9:46:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 123703
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 944
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house being occupied 03-21-2011 bp
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall