Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-014
Realkey 23774
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARCHITECTURAL HARDWARE HOLDING COMPANY L
Owner Address 443 ELM STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30701
Latitude 34.75932907
Longitude -84.93897866
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L79&82 EAST SIDE
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1533
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROOSEVELT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 312718
Current 312718
Land 32000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 280718
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 239864
2022 163829
2021 163829
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ARCHITECTURAL HARDWARE HOLDING COMPANY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-014
Bill 201540
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093986
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 312718
Assessed Value 125088
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L79&82 EAST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2753.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2753.95
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 10:40:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 212799
Section Value 212799
Total Improvement Value 280718
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built 1994
Section Area 5751
Total Building Area 6471
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 67919
Section Value 67919
Total Improvement Value 280718
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built
Section Area 720
Total Building Area 6471
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee LOVINGOOD SHANE M AS EXECUTOR
Grantor APPALACHIAN LAND & DEV CO INC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/3/2020
Deed Book/Page 6812 113
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2020-000000
Comments
Grantee ARCHITECTURAL HARDWARE HOLDING COMPANY L
Grantor LOVINGOOD SHANE M AS EXECUTOR
Sale Price 175000
Sale Date 12/3/2020
Deed Book/Page 6812 116
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2020-000000
Comments
Grantee APPALACHIAN LAND & DEV CO INC
Grantor
Sale Price 125600
Sale Date 6/1/1998
Deed Book/Page 2987 041
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments