Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-018
Realkey 23776
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MKRATHI PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address C/O MKR PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 1053
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221053
Latitude 34.75838199
Longitude -84.94068348
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description L99T131 EAST SIDE (C-885 TR1) (D-1613)
Total Acres 5.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1013
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BONNY OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2900000
Current 2900000
Land 113610
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2786390
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3112712
2022 1925106
2021 1925106
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MKRATHI PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-018
Bill 225588
Exemption Type
Account No. 7064374
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2900000
Assessed Value 1160000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L99T131 EAST SIDE (C-885 TR1) (D-1613)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 25538.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 25538.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 1:50:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 4136672
Section Value 2786390
Total Improvement Value 2786390
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 22
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1986
Section Area 123298
Total Building Area 123298
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0