Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-020
Realkey 23778
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARPET CUT ORDER SERVICE INC
Owner Address PO BOX 3518
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.75749154
Longitude -84.94038674
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L132T137&ADJ TR E SIDE
Total Acres 1.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BONNY OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253194
Current 588188
Land 19550
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 568638
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 253194
2022 253194
2021 266674
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARPET CUT ORDER SERVICE INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-020
Bill 206287
Exemption Type
Account No. 3145
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 588188
Assessed Value 235275
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L132T137&ADJ TR E SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5179.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5179.81
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 10:38:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 568638
Section Value 568638
Total Improvement Value 568638
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1968
Section Area 25200
Total Building Area 25200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0