Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-047
Realkey 23798
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACAA PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 95 RIDGEVIEW LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.75898598
Longitude -84.93727909
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PL89 EAST SIDE
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PRIMROSE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231892
Current 231892
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 214392
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138580
2022 90842
2021 90842
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACAA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-047
Bill 200262
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105258
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 231892
Assessed Value 92757
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL89 EAST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2042.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2042.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:04:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214392
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Tri-plex
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1928
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6