Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-073
Realkey 23818
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO ORALIA
Owner Address 1096 BONNY OAKS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75637524
Longitude -84.93739842
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description L175T182 EASTSIDE
Total Acres 0.95
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1096
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BONNY OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 71880
Current 90934
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 73434
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 36475
2022 38182
2021 42935
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO ORALIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-073
Bill 226017
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093208
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 90934
Assessed Value 36374
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L175T182 EASTSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 543.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 543.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 73434
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 600
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Deleted garage change physical override to .75 too
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall