Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-255-15-000
Realkey 2385
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAWKINS PHILLIP R AND BEVERLY J
Owner Address 1830 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88162352
Longitude -84.86685267
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.36A W L PAGE EST
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 146
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1733
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 45253
Current 51416
Land 26126
Residential Improvement 25290
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97333
2022 69549
2021 69549
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAWKINS PHILLIP R AND BEVERLY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-255-15-000
Bill 216945
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080346
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 51416
Assessed Value 20566
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.36A W L PAGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 452.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 452.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:43:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 25290
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1905
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 864
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0