Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-01-004
Realkey 23866
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALBARRAN ANA CAREN & JUAN ANTONIO
Owner Address 1007 CARGAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75697925
Longitude -84.94711862
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description PTR4 S M ROBERTS & MH
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARGAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26273
Current 26753
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 9253
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19673
2022 19823
2021 19823
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALBARRAN ANA CAREN & JUAN ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-01-004
Bill 200791
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087751
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26753
Assessed Value 10701
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR4 S M ROBERTS & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 125.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 129.15
Taxes Paid Date 5/1/2026 1:21:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 9253
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8023879 24X40 MANSION HOMES MONTEGO MANOR 1989 S
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0