Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-01-011
Realkey 23869
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MFG CHEMICAL LLC
Owner Address 605 CHESTNUT STREET STE 1250
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37450
Latitude 34.75638319
Longitude -84.94746196
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description 2.58A S M ROBERTS TR5&PTR4
Total Acres 2.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 791750
Current 791750
Land 129000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 662750
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 646822
2022 403229
2021 403229
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MFG CHEMICAL LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-01-011
Bill 225141
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083597
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 791750
Assessed Value 316700
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.58A S M ROBERTS TR5&PTR4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9107.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9107.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 8:37:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 503006
Section Value 503006
Total Improvement Value 662750
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1967
Effective Year Built 1976
Section Area 27087
Total Building Area 35087
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0