Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-01-043
Realkey 23892
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ FELIPE
Owner Address 1006 CARGAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75655349
Longitude -84.94661931
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description PT TR 6 S M ROBERTS &MH T234
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1006
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARGAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 48155
Current 48810
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 31310
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 41555
2022 42219
2021 42219
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ FELIPE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-01-043
Bill 233439
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023578
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 48810
Assessed Value 19524
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 6 S M ROBERTS &MH T234
Sale Date
Taxes Due 251.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 251.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 9:37:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 31310
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 FILED 4/28/08
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0