Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-02-023
Realkey 23912
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALI AMIN
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76035732
Longitude -84.95247599
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C LAND
Legal Description L69T71 W L BROWN
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 828
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222893
Current 222893
Land 209880
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 13013
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102682
2022 84755
2021 84755
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALI AMIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-02-023
Bill 200902
Exemption Type
Account No. 7051808
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222893
Assessed Value 89157
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L69T71 W L BROWN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2563.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2626.43
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description 17Lt Comm Equip Bldg-S
Value 13013
Year Built 2011
Calculated Area 1800
Length 30
Width 60
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee ALI AMIN
Grantor HEADRICK ALLEN
Sale Price 750000
Sale Date 6/15/2023
Deed Book/Page 6998 3
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason MULTI ECONOMIC UNITS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2023-001567
Comments INCLUDES 12-255-02-022 AND 12-255-02-023