Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-255-22-000
Realkey 2392
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TURNER DONALD E & CAROLINE A
Owner Address 2315 CHIRT PIT RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88379444
Longitude -84.8696069
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .67A LL255 10
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 146
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHIRT PIT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 115071
Current 129989
Land 14357
Residential Improvement 115632
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85208
2022 63275
2021 63275
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TURNER DONALD E & CAROLINE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-255-22-000
Bill 238366
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7059907
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 129989
Assessed Value 51996
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .67A LL255 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 115632
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1264
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0