Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
10-255-25-000
Realkey
2395
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
COKER K CLAY & TIFFANY A
Owner Address
2800 BROWN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.87720619
Longitude
-84.86791073
Legal Description
6.46 A LL 255-10
Total Acres
6.46
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
146
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2800
Previous
325632
Current
347672
Land
97039
Residential Improvement
250633
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
235331
2022
193617
2021
193617
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
COKER K CLAY & TIFFANY A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
10-255-25-000
Bill
208062
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
11920
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
347672
Assessed Value
139069
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
6.46 A LL 255-10
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2879.83
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2879.83
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 2:54:04 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
250633
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2346
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3