Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-03-043
Realkey 23953
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STARKS FORREST JR
Owner Address 1207 NEW DORIS STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75953652
Longitude -84.94899116
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DORIS
Legal Description L59&60 FIFTH AVE
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NEW DORIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119867
Current 135271
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 114271
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 75941
2022 53812
2021 53812
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient STARKS FORREST JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-03-043
Bill 236074
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7047318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 135271
Assessed Value 54108
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L59&60 FIFTH AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 114271
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 918
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0