Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-257-02-000
Realkey 2399
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUNN JUSTIN ADAM LUKE AND KALYN FAY
Owner Address 139 WINDMILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.88314996
Longitude -84.8467843
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.03A LL 257 10 (LT2 E-1130)
Total Acres 3.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 146
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name RIVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 358436
Current 351602
Land 36925
Residential Improvement 314677
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266072
2022 195268
2021 18424
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DUNN JUSTIN ADAM LUKE AND KALYN FAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-257-02-000
Bill 211375
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093094
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 351602
Assessed Value 140641
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.03A LL 257 10 (LT2 E-1130)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2914.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2914.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 7:31:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 314677
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2201
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall