Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-10-010
Realkey 23994
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALDEN JAMES
Owner Address 1009 CARGAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7572411
Longitude -84.94722627
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MALL W
Legal Description 0 21A LL255 12
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARGAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 94445
Current 107627
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 90127
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 34565
2022 32569
2021 32569
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WALDEN JAMES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-10-010
Bill 239315
Exemption Type
Account No. 7048973
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 107627
Assessed Value 43051
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 21A LL255 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 947.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 978.61
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 978.61
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 90127
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 809
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0