Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-255-18-000
Realkey 24010
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADD BAC LLC
Owner Address 3655 ATLANTA INDUSTRIAL DRIVE BLD 100
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30331
Latitude 34.75598173
Longitude -84.9499231
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1015 RIVERBEND RD
Total Acres 1.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1015
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243474
Current 238960
Land 26825
Residential Improvement 212135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 193651
2022 141148
2021 141148
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STATEN ENTERPRISES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-255-18-000
Bill 236122
Exemption Type
Account No. 23093
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238960
Assessed Value 95584
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1015 RIVERBEND RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2748.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2748.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 10:43:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2299
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3