Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-256-01-014
Realkey
24027
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SPENCE BEVERLY A
Owner Address
806 SHOWALTER AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76082362
Longitude
-84.95516278
Legal Description
806 SHOWALTER
Total Acres
0.3
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
806
Previous
121742
Current
135557
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
114557
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
69676
2022
50597
2021
50597
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SPENCE BEVERLY A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-256-01-014
Bill
235681
Exemption Type
Account No.
19694
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
135557
Assessed Value
54223
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
806 SHOWALTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1559.32
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1610
Taxes Paid Date
5/19/2026 2:39:03 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
114557
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1058
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0