Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-257-09-000
Realkey 2403
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PERKOSKI EVAN THOMAS & PAULA GONZALEZ
Owner Address 2050 RIVERDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8806437
Longitude -84.844655
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.12A LL257-10
Total Acres 2.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 146
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2050
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 366023
Current 377525
Land 38988
Residential Improvement 338537
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 240634
2022 170480
2021 170480
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PERKOSKI EVAN THOMAS & PAULA GONZALEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-257-09-000
Bill 229310
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100585
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377525
Assessed Value 151010
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.12A LL257-10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3106.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3106.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 338537
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile