Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-257-01-039
Realkey
24098
Owner Address
1904 CASCADE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75653671
Longitude
-84.96726203
Legal Description
L91&PL92 ETAL CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres
0.74
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1013
Previous
275000
Current
339985
Land
111000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
228985
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
182688
2022
182688
2021
182688
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
FOWLER MICHAEL J
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-257-01-039
Bill
213064
Exemption Type
Account No.
8796
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
339985
Assessed Value
135994
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L91&PL92 ETAL CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
3910.83
Taxes Due Date
3/10/2026
Taxes Paid
3910.83
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 10:53:02 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
51122
Section Value
51122
Total Improvement Value
228985
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
9
Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
1985
Section Area
640
Total Building Area
6294
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
177863
Section Value
177863
Total Improvement Value
228985
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
14
Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
1985
Section Area
5654
Total Building Area
6294
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
FOWLER MICHAEL J
Grantor
Sale Price
112000
Sale Date
9/1/1997
Deed Book/Page
2889 178
N
PT-61
Comments