Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-257-01-049
Realkey
24107
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BATTLE RIDGE LAND CO LLLP
Owner Address
P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.75388906
Longitude
-84.96633911
Legal Description
L128 CROWN COTTON MILL ETAL
Total Acres
0.94
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
129
Previous
118374
Current
140835
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
119835
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
95240
2022
65083
2021
65083
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BATTLE RIDGE LAND CO LLLP
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-257-01-049
Bill
202882
Exemption Type
Account No.
7041866
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
140835
Assessed Value
56334
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L128 CROWN COTTON MILL ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1620.02
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1620.02
Taxes Paid Date
1/21/2026 10:56:40 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
119835
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1925
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1178
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0