Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-01-050
Realkey 24108
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Owner Address AUTHORITY
Owner Address 2 ATTN; TAX DEPARTMENT
Owner Address 3 PO BOX 12069
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30703
Latitude 34.75443593
Longitude -84.9657265
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description L125T127 CROWN COTTON MILL
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140434
Current 140434
Land 30070
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 110364
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153286
2022 153286
2021 153286
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-01-050
Bill 209820
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058700
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140434
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L125T127 CROWN COTTON MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 110364
Section Value 110364
Total Improvement Value 110364
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1977
Section Area 10200
Total Building Area 10200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information